ASN * American Society for Neurochemistry
Follow us on Facebook twitter LinkedIn instagram
Print Print

Basic Neurochemistry - Editorial Board

Scott T. Brady, Editor-in-Chief
George Siegel
Wayne Albers
Donald Price
Joyce Benjamins
Stephen Fisher
Nicolas Bazan
Alison Hall
Sangram Sisodia
Joseph Coyle

Bernard Haber Award Committee

Jean de Vellis, Chair(2017-2021)
Joyce Benjamin
Regino Perez-Polo

 

Young Latin American Scholars (YLAS) Committee

Arturo Ortega (Chair); 2015-2019
Juana Pasquini; 2015-2019
Francisco Nualart; 2015-2019
Carmen Melendez; 2015-2019
Ricardo Reis; 2015-2019

Electronic Communication Committee

Seema Tiwari-Woodruff (Chair); 2017-2019
Michael Nichols (Secretary-Elect)
Joshua Burda (2017-2021)
Michael Fox (2017-2021)

Finance Committee

Jean Harry (Treasurer)
Babette Fuss (Past President)
Vlad Parpura (President)
Doug Feinstein (Treasurer-Elect)
Seema Tiwari-Woodruff (Secretary)

Fundraising Committee

Jean Harry (Treasurer)
Erhard Bieberich

Jordi Folch-Pi Award Committee

Eric Murphy (Chair); 2008-2019
Gerardo Morfini; 2012-2020
Matthew Rasband; 2013-2019
Eduardo Candelario-Jalil; 2016-2020
Karen Chandross; 2016-2020

Journal Oversight Committee

Babette Fuss (Chair); 2017-2019
Vlad Parpura
Teresa Wood
Sandra Hewett
Monica Carson; (ASN NEURO Editor-in-chief)

Marian Kies Award Committee

Emma Wilson; 2014-2018 and Astrid Cardona; 2014-2018 (Co-Chairs)
Jeffrey Dupree; 2015-2019
Alban Gaultier; 2015-2019
Pablo Paez; 2015-2019 

Membership Committee

Selva Baltan (Chair); 2017-2021
Brian Gulbransen; 2014-2018
Rita Sattler; 2016 – 2020
Tara DeSilva; 2016-2020
Randy F. Stout, Jr; 2017-2021

Nominating Committee

Steve Levison (Chair); 2015-2019

Public Policy and Education Committee

Thad Rosenberger; 2016-2020 (Chair)
Tajie Harris; 2014-2018
Sarah Kucenas; 2016-2018
Dianna Hynds; 2016-2020
Michael Fox; 2016-2020

Young Investigator Education Enhancement Committee

Donna Osterhout; 2011-2019 (Chair)
Ben Deneen; 2014-2018
Debra Mayes; 2014-2018
Andre Phillips; 2013-2019

Young Investigator Advisory Committee

Joshua Burda (2017-2019), Chair
Haley Titus (2017-2019), Vice Chair
Amber Chevalier (2017-2019), Social Media Lead
Zila Martinez-Lozada (2017-2019)
Amit Mogha (2017-2019)
ShiPing 'Patrick' Zou (2017-2019)

Inter-American Cooperation Committee

Marco Prado (Chair); 2017-2021
Babette Fuss (2017-2021)
Maria de Los Angeles Garcia Robles; 2017-2021
Cecilia Hedin-Pereira; 2017-2021
Arturo Ortega; 2017-2021
Juana Pasquini; 2017-2021