ASN * American Society for Neurochemistry
Follow us on Facebook twitter LinkedIn instagram
Print Print

 

Basic Neurochemistry - Editorial Board

Scott T. Brady, Editor-in-Chief
George Siegel
Wayne Albers
Donald Price
Joyce Benjamins
Stephen Fisher
Nicolas Bazan
Alison Hall
Sangram Sisodia
Joseph Coyle

Bernard Haber Award Committee

H. David Shine, Chair (2018-2022)
Joyce Benjamin (2018-2022)
Regino Perez-Polo (2018-2022)
Wendy Macklin (2020-2024)

Young Latin American Scholars (YLAS) Committee

Juana Pasquini (Chair) (2019-2023)
Francisco Nualart (2019-2023)
Carmen Melendez (2019-2023)
Ricardo Reis (2019-2023)
Arturo Ortega (2019-2023)

Electronic Communication Committee

Michael Nichols (Chair) (2019-2021)
Marion Buckwalter (Secretary-Elect)
Joshua Burda (2017-2021)
Michael Fox (2017-2021)

Finance Committee

Dana McTigue (Treasurer)
Vlad Parpura (Past President)
Erhard Bieberich (Treasurer-Elect)
Michael Nichols (Secretary)

Enterprise Committee

Pam Knapp (Chair) (Past Program Chair)
Arturo Ortega (Current Program Chair)
TBD (Future Program Chair)
Michael Nichols (Present Local Host Chair)
Dana McTigue (Treasurer)
Erhard Bieberich (Treasurer-Elect)
Jean Harry (Presidential Appointee)

Jordi Folch-Pi Award Committee

Eric Murphy (Chair) (2008-2022)
Gerardo Morfini (2012-2022)
Matthew Rasband (2013-2021)
Eduardo Candelario-Jalil (2016-2021)
Karen Chandross (2016-2022)

Journal Oversight Committee

Vlad Parpura (Past-President, Chair) (2019-2021)
Terri Wood (President) (2019-2021)
Seema Tiwari-Woodruff (President-Elect) (2019-2021)
Doug Feinstein (ASN NEURO Editor-in-Chief) (2019-2021)

Marian Kies Award Committee

Astrid Cardona (2014-2022) and Michael Fox (2018-2022) (Co-Chairs)
Jeffrey Dupree (2020-2022)
Kiran Bhaskar (2020-2024)
Stefanie Robel (2020-2024)
Dorothy Schafer (2020-2024)

Membership Committee

Selva Baltan (2017-2021) and Randy F. Stout, Jr (2018-2022) (Co-Chairs)
Rita Sattler (2016-2020)
Long-Jun Wu (2018-2022)
Hongwei Qin (2018-2022)

Nominating Committee

Steve Levison (Chair) (2015-2019)
Dana McTigue (2015-2019)
Kelly Monk (2015-2019)
David Shine (2015-2019)

Public Policy and Education Committee

Thad Rosenberger (Chair) (2016-2020)
Dianna Hynds (2016-2020)
Michael Fox (2016-2020)
Iryna Ethell (2018-2022)

Young Investigator Education Enhancement Committee

Donna Osterhout (Chair) (2011-2021)
TBA (Vice Chair) (2020-2024)
Debra Mayes (2012-2022)
Andre Phillips (2013-2019)
Keiichiro Susuki (2019-2021)

Young Investigator Advisory Committee

Haley Titus (Chair) (2019-2021)
Rachel Hendrix (Vice Chair) (2019-2021)
Zila Martinez-Lozada (2019-2021)
Dylan Verden (2019-2021)
Alex Schober (2019-2021)
Kevin Allan (2019-2021)
ShiPing ‘Patrick’ Zou (Liaison) (2019-2021)

Inter-American Cooperation Committee

Marco Prado (Chair) (2017-2021)
Babette Fuss (2017-2021)
Maria de Los Angeles Garcia Robles (2017-2021)
Jean Harry (2021-2023)
Cecilia Hedin-Pereira (2017-2021)
Arturo Ortega (2017-2021)
Juana Pasquini (2017-2021)
Keiichiro Susuki (2019-2021)